516 N Elizabeth St Corder, MO 64021
Estimated Value: $106,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,605
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 N Elizabeth St, Corder, MO 64021 and is currently estimated at $149,601, approximately $93 per square foot. 516 N Elizabeth St is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lafayette County Middle School, and Lafayette County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2015
Sold by
Held Glenn E and Held Mary Frances
Bought by
Lawson Angela Gwen and Raney Dillyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawson Angela Gwen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $377 | $6,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4 | $5,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $367 | $5,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $365 | $5,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $376 | $5,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $376 | $5,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $374 | $5,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $365 | $5,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $365 | $5,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $368 | $27,230 | $2,940 | $24,290 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,070 | $2,940 | $26,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map