516 N Macomb St Monroe, MI 48162
Northeast Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $202,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 N Macomb St, Monroe, MI 48162 and is currently estimated at $186,710, approximately $148 per square foot. 516 N Macomb St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and Zion Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Desloover Derek and Desloover Julie
Bought by
Lewis Avery F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$114,967
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$71,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Myers James H
Bought by
Moore William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Avery F | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Desloover Derek | $137,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Moore William | $81,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Avery F | $128,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore William | $80,000 |