516 Northwest St Carthage, MS 39051
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,515
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Northwest St, Carthage, MS 39051 and is currently estimated at $211,333, approximately $139 per square foot. 516 Northwest St is a home located in Leake County with nearby schools including Leake Central Elementary, Leake Central Junior High School, and Leake Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Reid Timonthy R
Bought by
Willis Kristi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Kristi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $915 | $7,714 | $1,365 | $6,349 |
| 2024 | $9 | $7,714 | $1,365 | $6,349 |
| 2023 | $856 | $7,714 | $1,365 | $6,349 |
| 2022 | $845 | $7,714 | $1,365 | $6,349 |
| 2021 | $778 | $7,442 | $1,365 | $6,077 |
| 2020 | $740 | $7,442 | $1,365 | $6,077 |
| 2019 | $705 | $7,442 | $1,365 | $6,077 |
| 2018 | $675 | $7,442 | $1,365 | $6,077 |
| 2017 | $657 | $7,341 | $1,365 | $5,976 |
| 2016 | $0 | $7,727 | $1,365 | $6,362 |
| 2015 | $670 | $7,727 | $1,365 | $6,362 |
| 2014 | $670 | $7,727 | $1,365 | $6,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map