516 Nottingham Dr Charlotte, NC 28211
Sherwood Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,000 - $1,225,424
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,672
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Nottingham Dr, Charlotte, NC 28211 and is currently estimated at $1,089,606, approximately $407 per square foot. 516 Nottingham Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Billingsville Cotswold Elementary School, Billingsville Elementary School, and Alexander Graham Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Hayes Denise
Bought by
Miller Scott E and Miller Kendra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Outstanding Balance
$204,091
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$885,515
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1977
Bought by
Grier David L and Grier Marie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Scott E | $280,000 | Advanced Title Co | |
| Grier David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Scott E | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,586 | $849,500 | $495,000 | $354,500 |
| 2024 | $6,586 | $849,500 | $495,000 | $354,500 |
| 2023 | $6,370 | $849,500 | $495,000 | $354,500 |
| 2022 | $4,396 | $442,500 | $175,000 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $3,966 | $399,100 | $175,000 | $224,100 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $399,100 | $175,000 | $224,100 |
| 2019 | $3,943 | $399,100 | $175,000 | $224,100 |
| 2018 | $3,967 | $296,800 | $118,800 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $3,905 | $296,800 | $118,800 | $178,000 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $284,600 | $118,800 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | $3,726 | $283,200 | $118,800 | $164,400 |
| 2014 | $3,699 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map