516 Park Dr Franklin, IN 46131
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,626
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Park Dr, Franklin, IN 46131 and is currently estimated at $395,294, approximately $150 per square foot. 516 Park Dr is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Custer Baker Intermediate School, and Franklin Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Green Sarah E
Bought by
Green Sarah E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Sarah E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,966 | $376,900 | $63,300 | $313,600 |
| 2024 | $5,677 | $313,700 | $55,500 | $258,200 |
| 2023 | $5,872 | $313,700 | $55,500 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $3,530 | $313,700 | $55,500 | $258,200 |
| 2021 | $3,041 | $268,500 | $35,200 | $233,300 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $252,700 | $35,200 | $217,500 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $260,400 | $35,200 | $225,200 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $201,100 | $35,200 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $1,956 | $201,100 | $35,200 | $165,900 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $201,100 | $35,200 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $216,000 | $30,200 | $185,800 |
| 2013 | $2,239 | $223,700 | $30,200 | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map