516 Phlox Ct Thousand Oaks, CA 91360
Estimated Value: $1,115,070 - $1,255,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Phlox Ct, Thousand Oaks, CA 91360 and is currently estimated at $1,185,768, approximately $551 per square foot. 516 Phlox Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Wildwood Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Thousand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2001
Sold by
Kenney Michael P and Kenney Kristene A
Bought by
Kenney Michael P and Kenney Kristene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Brent Flynn
Bought by
Kenney Michael P and Kenney Kristene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,600
Outstanding Balance
$34,922
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$1,150,846
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenney Michael P | -- | United Title Company | |
| Kenney Michael P | $275,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenney Michael P | $206,600 | |
| Closed | Kenney Michael P | $41,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $479,019 | $175,928 | $303,091 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $469,627 | $172,478 | $297,149 |
| 2023 | $5,541 | $460,419 | $169,096 | $291,323 |
| 2022 | $5,429 | $451,392 | $165,781 | $285,611 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $442,542 | $162,531 | $280,011 |
| 2020 | $4,890 | $438,006 | $160,865 | $277,141 |
| 2019 | $4,760 | $429,418 | $157,711 | $271,707 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $420,999 | $154,619 | $266,380 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $412,745 | $151,588 | $261,157 |
| 2016 | $4,518 | $404,653 | $148,616 | $256,037 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $398,577 | $146,385 | $252,192 |
| 2014 | $4,368 | $390,770 | $143,518 | $247,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map