516 Prospect Ave South Pasadena, CA 91030
Estimated Value: $1,722,000 - $3,653,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,919
Sq Ft
$915/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Prospect Ave, South Pasadena, CA 91030 and is currently estimated at $2,669,475, approximately $914 per square foot. 516 Prospect Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Arroyo Vista Elementary, South Pasadena Middle School, and South Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2024
Sold by
Mark D Matlock Revocable Trust and Kelly K Fuchino Revocable Trust
Bought by
Matlock Fuchino Trust and Matlock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Silk Purse Renovations
Bought by
Matlock Mark Dulaney and Mark D Matlock Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2013
Sold by
Mcwilliams Bernard and Mcwilliams Harold Percy
Bought by
Silk Purse Renovations
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matlock Fuchino Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Matlock Mark Dulaney | $900,000 | Orange Coast Title Company O | |
| Silk Purse Renovations | $825,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Matlock Mark Dulaney | $720,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,446 | $1,356,606 | $886,621 | $469,985 |
| 2024 | $16,446 | $1,330,007 | $869,237 | $460,770 |
| 2023 | $16,094 | $1,303,930 | $852,194 | $451,736 |
| 2022 | $15,717 | $1,278,364 | $835,485 | $442,879 |
| 2021 | $15,430 | $1,253,299 | $819,103 | $434,196 |
| 2019 | $13,728 | $993,509 | $794,809 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $11,989 | $974,029 | $779,225 | $194,804 |
| 2016 | $11,107 | $936,209 | $748,968 | $187,241 |
| 2015 | $10,928 | $922,147 | $737,718 | $184,429 |
| 2014 | $10,775 | $904,085 | $723,268 | $180,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map