516 Riverview Blvd Great Falls, MT 59404
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $375,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Riverview Blvd, Great Falls, MT 59404 and is currently estimated at $344,519, approximately $179 per square foot. 516 Riverview Blvd is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Riverview School, North Middle School, and C.M. Russell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Enget Todd A
Bought by
Enget Laurie K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Gipe Jamie Lynn
Bought by
Enget Todd A and Enget Laurie K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enget Laurie K | -- | None Available | |
| Enget Todd A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $325,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $717 | $251,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $251,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,383 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,193 | $207,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,248 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,143 | $189,200 | $0 | $0 |