516 S Canosa Ct Denver, CO 80219
Athmar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,388 - $427,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$553/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 S Canosa Ct, Denver, CO 80219 and is currently estimated at $398,097, approximately $552 per square foot. 516 S Canosa Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Valverde Elementary School, Kepner Beacon Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Thielen Janet C
Bought by
Deiter Janet C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deiter Janet C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $26,730 | $12,110 | $12,110 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $26,470 | $7,830 | $18,640 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $26,470 | $7,830 | $18,640 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $22,880 | $11,940 | $10,940 |
| 2021 | $1,222 | $23,530 | $12,280 | $11,250 |
| 2020 | $977 | $20,320 | $7,140 | $13,180 |
| 2019 | $950 | $20,320 | $7,140 | $13,180 |
| 2018 | $738 | $16,740 | $5,400 | $11,340 |
| 2017 | $736 | $16,740 | $5,400 | $11,340 |
| 2016 | $487 | $11,940 | $4,474 | $7,466 |
| 2015 | $466 | $11,940 | $4,474 | $7,466 |
| 2014 | $357 | $8,610 | $2,484 | $6,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map