516 S Quince Ave Exeter, CA 93221
Estimated Value: $318,151 - $385,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 S Quince Ave, Exeter, CA 93221 and is currently estimated at $355,288, approximately $223 per square foot. 516 S Quince Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Sierra View Junior Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $789 | $78,432 | $11,020 | $67,412 |
| 2024 | $789 | $76,895 | $10,804 | $66,091 |
| 2023 | $767 | $75,389 | $10,593 | $64,796 |
| 2022 | $750 | $73,912 | $10,386 | $63,526 |
| 2021 | $743 | $72,462 | $10,182 | $62,280 |
| 2020 | $727 | $71,719 | $10,078 | $61,641 |
| 2019 | $711 | $70,312 | $9,880 | $60,432 |
| 2018 | $671 | $68,933 | $9,686 | $59,247 |
| 2017 | $669 | $67,581 | $9,496 | $58,085 |
| 2016 | $635 | $66,256 | $9,310 | $56,946 |
| 2015 | $627 | $65,261 | $9,170 | $56,091 |
| 2014 | $627 | $63,982 | $8,990 | $54,992 |
Source: Public Records
Map