516 Sandstone Way Eugene, OR 97402
Bethel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,466
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Sandstone Way, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $397,329, approximately $271 per square foot. 516 Sandstone Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Danebo Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Collis Garry A and Collis Michele M
Bought by
Collis Garry A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,800
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collis Garry A | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Collis Garry A | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |