516 Stewarton Ct Newark, DE 19702
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,378
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Stewarton Ct, Newark, DE 19702 and is currently estimated at $245,743, approximately $178 per square foot. 516 Stewarton Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Nolan John and Nolan Donna
Bought by
Clarke Stacion N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,098
Outstanding Balance
$54,490
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,253
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Wiedenmann Donna L
Bought by
Nolan John and Nolan Donna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
6.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarke Stacion N | $115,000 | Transnation Title | |
| Nolan John | -- | Security Title Guarantee Cor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clarke Stacion N | $114,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Nolan John | $85,500 | |
| Closed | Clarke Stacion N | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $238,200 | $43,100 | $195,100 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $36,100 | $4,800 | $31,300 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $36,100 | $4,800 | $31,300 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $36,100 | $4,800 | $31,300 |
| 2021 | $1,501 | $36,100 | $4,800 | $31,300 |
| 2020 | $1,460 | $36,100 | $4,800 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $36,100 | $4,800 | $31,300 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $36,100 | $4,800 | $31,300 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $36,100 | $4,800 | $31,300 |
| 2016 | $1,213 | $36,100 | $4,800 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | $1,109 | $36,100 | $4,800 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | $1,110 | $36,100 | $4,800 | $31,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map