Estimated Value: $371,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Tolham Dr, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $401,466, approximately $363 per square foot. 516 Tolham Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Kathleen H. Wilbur Elementary School, Gunning Bedford Middle School, and Red Lion Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2001
Sold by
Toliver Howard K and Toliver Cora A
Bought by
Jones Joseph and Jones Nidia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,375
Outstanding Balance
$54,756
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$346,710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Joseph | $162,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Joseph | $154,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,082 | $319,400 | $99,000 | $220,400 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $52,800 | $7,000 | $45,800 |
| 2023 | $1,596 | $52,800 | $7,000 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $1,674 | $52,800 | $7,000 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $1,674 | $52,800 | $7,000 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $52,800 | $7,000 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $1,682 | $52,800 | $7,000 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $1,651 | $52,800 | $7,000 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $52,800 | $7,000 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $52,800 | $7,000 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $52,800 | $7,000 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $1,379 | $52,800 | $7,000 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map