516 Trinity Ave Port Arthur, TX 77642
Estimated Value: $69,032 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Trinity Ave, Port Arthur, TX 77642 and is currently estimated at $100,758, approximately $84 per square foot. 516 Trinity Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Delia Ahumada
Bought by
Rios Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Jesus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rios Jesus | $19,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $44,656 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $502 | $40,596 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $502 | $36,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $33,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $55,218 | $2,450 | $52,768 |
| 2020 | $427 | $27,727 | $2,450 | $25,277 |
| 2019 | $830 | $26,040 | $2,450 | $23,590 |
| 2018 | $370 | $26,040 | $2,450 | $23,590 |
| 2017 | $352 | $26,040 | $2,450 | $23,590 |
| 2016 | $763 | $26,040 | $2,450 | $23,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map