516 Vaughan Ave Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Vaughan Ave, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $238,212. 516 Vaughan Ave is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Cornerstone Custom Homes Llc
Bought by
516 Vaughan Avenue Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
C & C Real Estate Property Management Llc
Bought by
Cornerstone Custom Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,248
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2008
Sold by
Baker Sheila D
Bought by
C And C Real Estate Prop Mgmt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 516 Vaughan Avenue Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cornerstone Custom Homes Llc | $115,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| C And C Real Estate Prop Mgmt | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cornerstone Custom Homes Llc | $159,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,563 | $211,300 | $51,700 | $159,600 |
| 2024 | $2,266 | $197,000 | $49,500 | $147,500 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $174,300 | $49,500 | $124,800 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $161,000 | $44,000 | $117,000 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $138,900 | $37,400 | $101,500 |
| 2020 | $1,659 | $133,800 | $35,200 | $98,600 |
| 2019 | $1,626 | $131,100 | $35,200 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $1,799 | $137,500 | $32,700 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $1,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,799 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,824 | $137,500 | $32,700 | $104,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map