516 W 33rd St Baltimore, MD 21211
Wyman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $369,864
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 W 33rd St, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $314,932, approximately $224 per square foot. 516 W 33rd St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2010
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing
Bought by
Newcomer Joseph David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,332
Outstanding Balance
$89,178
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$225,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Hock Christopher G
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing and Urban Development Of Washington, Dc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newcomer Joseph David | $140,000 | -- | |
| Secretary Of Housing | $287,023 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Newcomer Joseph David | $128,332 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,904 | $305,900 | $100,000 | $205,900 |
| 2024 | $6,904 | $293,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,623 | $281,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,228 | $270,000 | $100,000 | $170,000 |
| 2021 | $6,352 | $269,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,883 | $268,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,688 | $267,400 | $100,000 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $3,587 | $260,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,474 | $254,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,008 | $210,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,008 | $174,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map