516 W School St Maiden, NC 28650
Estimated Value: $244,039 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 W School St, Maiden, NC 28650 and is currently estimated at $251,510, approximately $194 per square foot. 516 W School St is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Maiden Elementary School, Maiden Middle School, and Maiden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Moon Melissa S
Bought by
Moon Jeffrey Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2000
Bought by
Jenkins Leonard C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moon Jeffrey Carl | -- | None Available | |
| Jenkins Leonard C | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $221,600 | $16,300 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $221,600 | $16,300 | $205,300 |
| 2023 | $1,725 | $221,600 | $16,300 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $140,400 | $16,300 | $124,100 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $140,400 | $16,300 | $124,100 |
| 2020 | $1,341 | $140,400 | $16,300 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $113,200 | $15,900 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $1,081 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $113,220 | $15,900 | $97,320 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $110,000 | $18,900 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map