516 W Washington St Belding, MI 48809
Estimated Value: $198,942 - $255,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 W Washington St, Belding, MI 48809 and is currently estimated at $219,736, approximately $140 per square foot. 516 W Washington St is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Woodview Elementary School, and Belding Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2015
Sold by
Haney Loren Dale
Bought by
Haney Mark David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2013
Sold by
Hutson Violet
Bought by
Haney Loren Dale and 516 W Washington Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haney Mark David | -- | None Available | |
| Haney Loren Dale | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,575 | $62,000 | $8,900 | $53,100 |
| 2024 | $15 | $62,000 | $8,900 | $53,100 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $45,600 | $8,200 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $45,600 | $8,200 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $1,400 | $38,600 | $5,300 | $33,300 |
| 2020 | $1,307 | $38,600 | $5,300 | $33,300 |
| 2019 | $1,402 | $36,200 | $5,100 | $31,100 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $31,000 | $5,800 | $25,200 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $31,000 | $5,800 | $25,200 |
| 2016 | $1,402 | $26,500 | $3,600 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,500 | $3,600 | $22,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,100 | $3,500 | $21,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map