R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rayven Mejia
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
(570) 439-5268
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow nestled in the heart of Auburndale! With 912 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home offers the perfect blend of cozy charm and smart functionality. Step inside to discover fresh interior paint, brand-new countertops, stylish shaker cabinetry, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and stainless steel appliances. The updated bathrooms add a modern touch, while the spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with a screened back porch that extends your entertaining space into a large, private backyard — perfect for gatherings, pets, or simply relaxing in your own retreat. Fresh landscaping and exterior paint enhances the inviting curb appeal, especially around the expansive front porch. Major updates include a new roof (2024) new A/C (2019) serviced (2024) plumbing enhancements (2024) for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, playground, library, community center, entertainment, LEGOLAND, and major highways for an easy commute — this move-in ready gem checks all the boxes. Don’t miss your chance to make it yours!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART Brokerage Phone: 863-577-1234 License #3583184 Listed on: 02/24/2026
Co-Listed By
KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL Brokerage Phone: 863-577-1234 License #3032603
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $215,000 | Smart Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $138,000 | Celebration Title Group | |
| Warranty Deed | $35,000 | Real Estate Title Services I | |
| Warranty Deed | $20,000 | Intergrity First Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $199,950 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $117,300 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $215,000 | +55.8% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Sold | $138,000 | +2.2% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/01/2021 07/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2021 06/24/21 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $188 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $121,012 | $32,548 | $88,464 |
| 2024 | $2,137 | $135,121 | $27,666 | $107,455 |
| 2023 | $2,137 | $129,132 | $20,236 | $108,896 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $117,625 | $20,236 | $97,389 |
| 2021 | $0 | $23,816 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $23,487 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $22,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $22,068 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $21,573 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,884 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2026
Rayven Mejia
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART
(570) 439-5268
2 in this area
14 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Bill Kilpatrick
KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA CENTRAL
(863) 669-8090
6 in this area
158 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Noah Stevens
REAL BROKER, LLC
(863) 400-1172
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2021
Santiago Casimiro, Jr
EXP REALTY LLC
(407) 285-8121
1 in this area
14 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Angie Reynolds
PORCHLIGHT HOMES LLC
(863) 838-1090
20 in this area
339 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: L4959387
APN: 25-28-11-336500-017090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.