516 Winsor Dr Antioch, IL 60002
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,232
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Winsor Dr, Antioch, IL 60002 and is currently estimated at $345,549, approximately $154 per square foot. 516 Winsor Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Antioch Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1996
Sold by
Smouse Kenneth W and Smouse Elizabeth A
Bought by
Johnson D Andrew and Johnson Sue Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,400
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson D Andrew | $152,000 | Blackhawk Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson D Andrew | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,815 | $101,863 | $8,871 | $92,992 |
| 2024 | $8,415 | $94,309 | $8,213 | $86,096 |
| 2023 | $8,474 | $84,446 | $7,354 | $77,092 |
| 2022 | $8,474 | $81,445 | $12,361 | $69,084 |
| 2021 | $7,851 | $75,996 | $11,534 | $64,462 |
| 2020 | $7,688 | $73,897 | $11,215 | $62,682 |
| 2019 | $7,794 | $70,668 | $10,725 | $59,943 |
| 2018 | $7,362 | $68,303 | $10,897 | $57,406 |
| 2017 | $7,291 | $65,013 | $10,372 | $54,641 |
| 2016 | $7,105 | $62,742 | $10,010 | $52,732 |
| 2015 | $6,935 | $61,146 | $9,755 | $51,391 |
| 2014 | $7,416 | $67,190 | $15,994 | $51,196 |
| 2012 | $7,362 | $69,885 | $15,994 | $53,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map