5160 6th St Morrow, GA 30260
Estimated Value: $136,907 - $192,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5160 6th St, Morrow, GA 30260 and is currently estimated at $164,477, approximately $117 per square foot. 5160 6th St is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, Morrow Middle School, and Morrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Howell Freddie M
Bought by
Barnett John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,050
Outstanding Balance
$20,547
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,930
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnett John T | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnett John T | $58,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,271 | $33,200 | $4,980 | $28,220 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $33,200 | $4,980 | $28,220 |
| 2023 | $988 | $36,440 | $4,920 | $31,520 |
| 2022 | $1,074 | $27,360 | $4,920 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $840 | $21,280 | $4,920 | $16,360 |
| 2020 | $891 | $22,271 | $10,000 | $12,271 |
| 2019 | $942 | $23,200 | $10,000 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $942 | $23,200 | $10,000 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $944 | $23,345 | $10,000 | $13,345 |
| 2016 | $537 | $13,200 | $7,840 | $5,360 |
| 2015 | $528 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $581 | $17,200 | $10,000 | $7,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map