5160 Birch Acres Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $255,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5160 Birch Acres Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $234,736, approximately $184 per square foot. 5160 Birch Acres Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hermantown Elementary School, Hermantown Middle School, and Hermantown Middle - Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
Foote David D
Bought by
Hughes Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Nelson John R and Childs Jill M
Bought by
Foote David D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,120
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$230,616
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Andrew J | $170,000 | -- | |
| Foote David D | $135,000 | Pioneer Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foote David D | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,642 | $209,900 | $57,300 | $152,600 |
| 2023 | $2,608 | $185,700 | $52,300 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $175,700 | $50,000 | $125,700 |
| 2021 | $2,258 | $158,500 | $49,600 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $161,600 | $31,900 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $2,300 | $161,600 | $31,900 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $161,600 | $31,900 | $129,700 |
| 2017 | $1,756 | $155,500 | $31,900 | $123,600 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $155,500 | $31,900 | $123,600 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $77,100 | $27,700 | $49,400 |
| 2014 | $1,012 | $77,100 | $27,700 | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map