5160 Dasher Dr Heyworth, IL 61745
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $448,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5160 Dasher Dr, Heyworth, IL 61745 and is currently estimated at $406,214, approximately $300 per square foot. 5160 Dasher Dr is a home with nearby schools including Heyworth Elementary School and Heyworth Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2021
Sold by
Iuvo Constructum Llc and Iovo Constructum Llc
Bought by
Smith Travis and Stewart Chelsey Dian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,008
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$210,206
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Travis | $319,500 | Alliance Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Travis | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,207 | $137,157 | $16,880 | $120,277 |
| 2024 | $9,207 | $123,899 | $15,248 | $108,651 |
| 2022 | $8,130 | $103,788 | $12,773 | $91,015 |
| 2021 | $2,535 | $33,586 | $12,252 | $21,334 |
Source: Public Records
Map