5160 Equestrian Rd NW Deming, NM 88030
Estimated Value: $68,274 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5160 Equestrian Rd NW, Deming, NM 88030 and is currently estimated at $117,091. 5160 Equestrian Rd NW is a home located in Luna County with nearby schools including Ruben S. Torres Elementary School, Red Mountain Middle School, and Deming Intermediate School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $352 | $19,792 | $4,762 | $15,030 |
| 2024 | $351 | $19,217 | $4,624 | $14,593 |
| 2023 | $351 | $19,217 | $4,624 | $14,593 |
| 2022 | $335 | $18,658 | $4,065 | $14,593 |
| 2021 | $319 | $18,658 | $4,065 | $14,593 |
| 2020 | $319 | $18,098 | $3,505 | $14,593 |
| 2019 | $316 | $18,098 | $3,505 | $14,593 |
| 2018 | $312 | $18,098 | $3,505 | $14,593 |
| 2017 | $308 | $18,098 | $3,505 | $14,593 |
| 2016 | $292 | $17,058 | $2,465 | $14,593 |
| 2015 | $30,151 | $17,058 | $2,465 | $14,593 |
| 2014 | $30,151 | $17,058 | $2,465 | $14,593 |
Source: Public Records
Map