NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $336,000 - $354,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,954 Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2024

Last sale price $367,000 $188 Per Sq Ft

Est. 6% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,435 / mo

67 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2024

Priced reduced on this Stunning Fully furnished Vacation Home in Florida’s Popular Community of Compass Bay! Welcome to this exceptional vacation retreat in one of Florida’s most sought-after short-term rental communities! Nestled in a vibrant neighborhood, this home is just a stone’s throw away from restaurants, shopping centers, grocery stores, and world-renowned theme parks. Convenience at its finest! Perfect for large families seeking a primary residence, vacation retreat or savvy investors eyeing a lucrative rental business. Whether you’re hosting guests or enjoying quality time with loved ones, this home has it all. The heart of this home boasts its kitchen with beautiful cabinets adorned with rope crown molding, granite countertops, and top-of-the-line appliances. With a breakfast bar, and dining area, cooking and entertaining have never been this delightful! The open plan living area has sliding doors leading out to a covered patio which overlooks the pool area. The location of this home in the community allows for convenience in being so close to the pool, it feels like you have your own pool without the upkeep and expense! Retreat to the spacious master bedroom upstairs with its elegant tray ceiling and abundant natural light. Relax in the adjoining sitting area. Ceiling fans throughout ensure comfort year-round. The large ensuite bathroom has a separate shower and garden tub, granite counter tops and double sinks. Two further bedrooms are found upstairs, along with a 2nd bathroom with granite counters. An upstairs utility area. Need a ground-floor bedroom? Look no further! There’s a bedroom & full 3rd bathroom downstairs, perfect for guests or family members. Don't miss this opportunity to purchase a turnkey vacation home that could start providing you with a rental income almost immediately. Let’s schedule your exclusive tour! Contact us today to experience this exceptional property firsthand.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alexander van Grondelle

NEXTHOME HORIZON REALTY Brokerage Phone: 407-529-7253 License #3248098 Listed on: 06/07/2024

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,369

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Lot
  • South Facing Home
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $213 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,954 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, management
  • Nuria Association, Phone Number (407) 425-4561

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,369

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1,760 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$213 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Management
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1954
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.04
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Building Area Total: 2298
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1760
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 213.49
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 187.82
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-529-7253
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 181.53

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: South
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated Community - No Guard, Playground, Pool
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Playground, Pool
  • Association Fee: 212.67
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Nuria
  • Phone: 4074254561
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: nuria@donasher.com
  • Association URL: www.donasher.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2552.04
  • Total Monthly Fees: 212.67
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 212.67

Schools

  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kissimmee Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: STRPD
  • Parcel Number: 02-25-28-3073-0001-0680
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Please confirm with County regulations.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4369.2
  • Tax Block: 0001
  • Tax Book Number: 20/57-60
  • Tax Lot: 0680

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 7, 2024
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
List Price
$399,998
Sold Price
$367,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,998
-8.25%
Views
39
Current Estimated Value
$345,290

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$21,710
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.74%
Original Mortgage
$275,250
Outstanding Balance
$271,538
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,752

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 10, 2022
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
List Price
$390,000
Sold Price
$390,000
Views
2

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.79%
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 28, 2014
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Accardi Sandra
Bought by
Vargas Aura Marina Rincon and Vargas Alejandra Josefina Rincon
Seller's Agent
Milagros Agostini-Prado
LPT REALTY, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Milagros Agostini-Prado
LPT REALTY, LLC
List Price
$215,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-16.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 14, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rzr Max Llc $367,000 None Listed On Document
Furlow James Robert $390,000 New Title Company Name
Vargas Aura Marina Rincon $180,000 Multiple
Accardi Sandra $260,350 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rzr Max Llc $275,250
Previous Owner Furlow James Robert $292,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Sold $367,000 -4.4% $188 / Sq Ft
08/14/2024 08/14/24 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Price Changed $383,998 -1.5% $197 / Sq Ft
06/24/2024 06/24/24 Price Changed $389,998 -2.5% $200 / Sq Ft
06/07/2024 06/07/24 For Sale $399,998 +2.6% $205 / Sq Ft
08/09/2022 08/09/22 Sold $390,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2022 07/06/22 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2022 06/18/22 Price Changed $390,000 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
06/18/2022 06/18/22 For Sale $390,000 -11.3% $200 / Sq Ft
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Off Market $439,500 -- --
05/25/2022 05/25/22 Price Changed $439,500 -2.3% $225 / Sq Ft
05/19/2022 05/19/22 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $230 / Sq Ft
05/12/2022 05/12/22 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2022 05/10/22 For Sale $450,000 +150.0% $230 / Sq Ft
08/17/2018 08/17/18 Off Market $180,000 -- --
06/26/2015 06/26/15 Sold $180,000 -14.3% $92 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2015 05/01/15 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2015 04/10/15 Price Changed $210,000 -2.3% $107 / Sq Ft
02/20/2015 02/20/15 For Sale $215,000 +19.4% $110 / Sq Ft
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Off Market $180,000 -- --
12/04/2014 12/04/14 Price Changed $215,000 -5.3% $110 / Sq Ft
10/27/2014 10/27/14 Price Changed $227,000 -1.3% $116 / Sq Ft
08/28/2014 08/28/14 For Sale $230,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,565 $308,200 $45,000 $263,200
2024 $4,551 $292,200 $40,000 $252,200
2023 $4,551 $292,200 $24,500 $267,700
2022 $3,458 $248,000 $24,500 $223,500
2021 $3,112 $199,900 $24,500 $175,400
2020 $3,043 $193,200 $24,500 $168,700
2019 $2,881 $179,400 $24,500 $154,900
2018 $2,872 $177,400 $24,500 $152,900
2017 $2,799 $168,500 $24,500 $144,000
2016 $2,789 $166,000 $24,500 $141,500
2015 $2,745 $166,800 $24,500 $142,300
2014 $2,403 $139,400 $24,500 $114,900

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6212519

Stellar MLS

APN: 02-25-28-3073-0001-0680

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.