5162 Cambridge Ave Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,135,875 - $1,252,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,657
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5162 Cambridge Ave, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,182,469, approximately $713 per square foot. 5162 Cambridge Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Cocking Terry Frederick and Cocking Randy Mitchell
Bought by
Hornbuckle Lisa A and Seamans Roger L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,173
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$882,296
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Rudolph Cocking Jack
Bought by
The Jack R Cocking Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hornbuckle Lisa A | $610,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| The Jack R Cocking Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Cocking Jack R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hornbuckle Lisa A | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,743 | $644,145 | $472,608 | $171,537 |
| 2024 | $7,638 | $631,515 | $463,341 | $168,174 |
| 2023 | $7,378 | $619,133 | $454,256 | $164,877 |
| 2022 | $7,265 | $606,994 | $445,349 | $161,645 |
| 2021 | $7,089 | $595,093 | $436,617 | $158,476 |
| 2020 | $7,006 | $588,992 | $432,140 | $156,852 |
| 2019 | $6,926 | $577,444 | $423,667 | $153,777 |
| 2018 | $6,886 | $562,589 | $415,360 | $147,229 |
| 2017 | $6,281 | $520,390 | $407,216 | $113,174 |
| 2016 | $6,083 | $510,187 | $399,232 | $110,955 |
| 2015 | $5,980 | $502,524 | $393,235 | $109,289 |
| 2014 | $5,846 | $492,681 | $385,532 | $107,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map