5164 Dickerson Rd Partlow, VA 22534
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $358,295
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5164 Dickerson Rd, Partlow, VA 22534 and is currently estimated at $331,074, approximately $227 per square foot. 5164 Dickerson Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Livingston Elementary School, Post Oak Middle School, and Spotsylvania High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2025
Sold by
Viers Jennifer I and Viers Melvin Jennifer
Bought by
Robinson Mathew and Robinson Glenda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$313,222
Outstanding Balance
$311,826
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2022
Sold by
Cedar Homes Investments Llc
Bought by
Viers Jennifer I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Robinson Bruce E
Bought by
Cedar Home Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Pattie David
Bought by
Turman Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Prof'l Foreclosure Corp O
Bought by
Fed'l Nat'l Mtg Assn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Mathew | $319,000 | Cardinal Title Group | |
| Viers Jennifer I | $300,000 | First American Title | |
| Cedar Home Investments Llc | $175,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Turman Martha | $185,000 | -- | |
| Fed'l Nat'l Mtg Assn | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Mathew | $313,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $245,000 | $49,500 | $195,500 |
| 2024 | $3,916 | $245,000 | $49,500 | $195,500 |
| 2023 | $1,623 | $210,300 | $43,400 | $166,900 |
| 2022 | $944 | $127,900 | $43,400 | $84,500 |
| 2021 | $830 | $102,600 | $43,400 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $70 | $102,600 | $43,400 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $69 | $97,500 | $37,400 | $60,100 |
| 2018 | $68 | $97,500 | $37,400 | $60,100 |
| 2017 | $70 | $105,200 | $37,400 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $70 | $105,200 | $37,400 | $67,800 |
| 2015 | $1,027 | $100,200 | $37,400 | $62,800 |
| 2014 | $1,027 | $100,200 | $37,400 | $62,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map