5165 Augspurger Rd Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5165 Augspurger Rd, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $161,281, approximately $160 per square foot. 5165 Augspurger Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Intermediate School and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Allen Chad S and Allen Stephanie
Bought by
Allen Chad S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,400
Outstanding Balance
$44,966
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$116,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2005
Sold by
Pierson China
Bought by
Allen Chad S and Allen James Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Chad S | -- | Attorney | |
| Allen Chad S | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Chad S | $76,400 | |
| Closed | Allen Chad S | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,419 | $29,140 | $6,980 | $22,160 |
| 2024 | $1,419 | $29,140 | $6,980 | $22,160 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $29,140 | $6,980 | $22,160 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $22,860 | $6,980 | $15,880 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $22,860 | $6,980 | $15,880 |
| 2020 | $1,318 | $22,860 | $6,980 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $18,280 | $6,270 | $12,010 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $18,280 | $6,270 | $12,010 |
| 2017 | $881 | $18,280 | $6,270 | $12,010 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $18,280 | $6,270 | $12,010 |
| 2015 | $855 | $18,280 | $6,270 | $12,010 |
| 2014 | $1,416 | $18,280 | $6,270 | $12,010 |
| 2013 | $1,416 | $24,590 | $6,270 | $18,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map