5186 Augspurger Rd Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5186 Augspurger Rd, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $192,966, approximately $176 per square foot. 5186 Augspurger Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Edgewood Intermediate School and Edgewood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,706 | $35,770 | $6,560 | $29,210 |
| 2024 | $1,706 | $35,780 | $6,560 | $29,220 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $35,780 | $6,560 | $29,220 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $26,720 | $6,560 | $20,160 |
| 2021 | $1,425 | $26,720 | $6,560 | $20,160 |
| 2020 | $1,504 | $26,720 | $6,560 | $20,160 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $22,390 | $6,370 | $16,020 |
| 2018 | $1,272 | $22,390 | $6,370 | $16,020 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $22,390 | $6,370 | $16,020 |
| 2016 | $1,260 | $21,390 | $6,370 | $15,020 |
| 2015 | $1,000 | $21,390 | $6,370 | $15,020 |
| 2014 | $1,363 | $21,390 | $6,370 | $15,020 |
| 2013 | $1,363 | $23,540 | $6,370 | $17,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map