Estimated Value: $77,409 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
374
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5165 Johnstone St, Hale, MI 48739 and is currently estimated at $128,705, approximately $344 per square foot. 5165 Johnstone St is a home with nearby schools including Hale Elementary/Middle School and Hale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Kimball Randy C
Bought by
Kimball Randy C and Kimball Randy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimball Randy C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $472 | $27,000 | $27,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $546 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $415 | $20,500 | $20,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $506 | $19,600 | $19,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $560 | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $560 | $18,200 | $18,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $512 | $17,400 | $17,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $502 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $480 | $16,000 | $16,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $469 | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |