T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tony Cai
Best Real Estate Company, Llc
Estimated Value: $270,749 - $279,000
Location, location, location! Only minutes away from Tanger Outlets Mall and other shopping & restaurants. There is a playground next to this home, tons of natural light Large fenced backyard with storage shed. Kitchen refrigerator included, Move in ready, don't miss out!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tony Cai
Best Real Estate Company, Llc Listed on: 06/12/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Audrey | -- | Quality Title Group | |
| Kong Li Ming | -- | -- | |
| Kong Li Ming | -- | Select Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Audrey | $265,007 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2023 07/19/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2023 05/17/23 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $161 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,100 | $17,265 | $2,000 | $15,265 |
| 2024 | $1,828 | $12,571 | $2,000 | $10,571 |
| 2023 | $1,828 | $12,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $12,571 | $2,000 | $10,571 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $12,571 | $2,000 | $10,571 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $11,726 | $2,000 | $9,726 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $11,726 | $2,000 | $9,726 |
| 2017 | $562 | $20,776 | $11,388 | $9,388 |
| 2016 | $562 | $11,388 | $2,000 | $9,388 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $20,776 | $11,388 | $9,388 |
| 2014 | $562 | $11,388 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $562 | $11,388 | $0 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2023
Tony Cai
Best Real Estate Company, Llc
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ja'Quelva Gaines
Best Real Estate Company, Llc
(901) 438-2076
15 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4047783
APN: 2073060400014500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.