5166 Bronco Dr Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5166 Bronco Dr, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $454,977, approximately $254 per square foot. 5166 Bronco Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Springfield Christian Academy and Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Ziemann David W and Ziemann Donna M
Bought by
Ziemann David W and Ziemann Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ziemann David W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,559 | $228,100 | $62,700 | $165,400 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $214,300 | $55,500 | $158,800 |
| 2023 | $4,020 | $195,100 | $50,500 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $4,113 | $182,200 | $28,700 | $153,500 |
| 2021 | $4,126 | $175,300 | $28,700 | $146,600 |
| 2020 | $2,603 | $169,900 | $28,000 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $3,727 | $146,300 | $27,800 | $118,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $144,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map