5190 Bronco Dr Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $518,354 - $807,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,788
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5190 Bronco Dr, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $631,339, approximately $353 per square foot. 5190 Bronco Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Springfield Christian Academy and Our Lady Of The Lakes Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Poland William L
Bought by
Bree Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,700
Outstanding Balance
$124,604
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$506,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Mayer Kris A
Bought by
Poland William L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bree Gary | $415,000 | -- | |
| Poland William L | $340,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bree Gary | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Poland William L | $272,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,554 | $259,500 | $62,700 | $196,800 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $244,000 | $55,500 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $4,032 | $221,700 | $50,500 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $4,104 | $207,000 | $24,700 | $182,300 |
| 2021 | $4,113 | $198,800 | $24,700 | $174,100 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $199,700 | $24,100 | $175,600 |
| 2018 | $3,888 | $169,300 | $23,900 | $145,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $149,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map