5166 Buckingham Rd Unit K3 Boulder, CO 80301
Gunbarrel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,961 - $486,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5166 Buckingham Rd Unit K3, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $468,740, approximately $284 per square foot. 5166 Buckingham Rd Unit K3 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Heatherwood Elementary School, Nevin Platt Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Dvorak Josef C
Bought by
Dvorak Marek C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Hollenbeck David A and Hollenbeck Marie M
Bought by
Dvorak Josef C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Norgard Eric and Norgard Lisa
Bought by
Hollenbeck David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,200
Interest Rate
8.17%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1993
Bought by
Dvorak Josef C and Dvorak Vera C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Bought by
Dvorak Josef C and Dvorak Vera C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dvorak Marek C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dvorak Josef C | $229,000 | -- | |
| Hollenbeck David A | $154,000 | -- | |
| Dvorak Josef C | $92,400 | -- | |
| Dvorak Josef C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |