5166 County Road 9 NE Willmar, MN 56201
Estimated Value: $786,418 - $874,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,667
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5166 County Road 9 NE, Willmar, MN 56201 and is currently estimated at $842,139, approximately $315 per square foot. 5166 County Road 9 NE is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Willmar Middle School, and Willmar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Fader Robert T and Fader Carol A
Bought by
Bible Daniel W and Bible Danielle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$504,000
Outstanding Balance
$456,750
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$385,389
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bible Daniel W | $630,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bible Daniel W | $504,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,390 | $688,100 | $242,400 | $445,700 |
| 2024 | $6,382 | $636,200 | $223,800 | $412,400 |
| 2023 | $6,288 | $611,100 | $207,500 | $403,600 |
| 2022 | $5,988 | $578,500 | $223,800 | $354,700 |
| 2021 | $5,754 | $492,700 | $177,200 | $315,500 |
| 2020 | $5,610 | $451,800 | $167,800 | $284,000 |
| 2019 | $5,608 | $435,600 | $167,800 | $267,800 |
| 2018 | $5,464 | $426,400 | $167,800 | $258,600 |
| 2017 | $5,646 | $419,100 | $167,800 | $251,300 |
| 2016 | $5,430 | $4,191 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map