Estimated Value: $174,694 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5166 Old Jackson Rd, Terry, MS 39170 and is currently estimated at $209,924, approximately $136 per square foot. 5166 Old Jackson Rd is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Gary Road Elementary School, Gary Road Intermediate School, and Byram Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Todd Bonnie L
Bought by
Bowers Angela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,222
Outstanding Balance
$115,575
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$94,349
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Angela | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Angela | $129,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $14,807 | $10,350 | $4,457 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $14,721 | $10,350 | $4,371 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $14,721 | $10,350 | $4,371 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $14,721 | $10,350 | $4,371 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $14,721 | $10,350 | $4,371 |
| 2020 | $265 | $9,791 | $6,900 | $2,891 |
| 2019 | $263 | $9,791 | $6,900 | $2,891 |
| 2018 | $826 | $9,791 | $6,900 | $2,891 |
| 2017 | $799 | $9,791 | $6,900 | $2,891 |
| 2016 | $799 | $9,791 | $6,900 | $2,891 |
| 2015 | $795 | $9,758 | $6,900 | $2,858 |
| 2014 | $775 | $9,758 | $6,900 | $2,858 |
Source: Public Records
Map