5166 Sixteenth Model Rd Wartrace, TN 37183
Estimated Value: $389,903 - $571,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5166 Sixteenth Model Rd, Wartrace, TN 37183 and is currently estimated at $476,968, approximately $248 per square foot. 5166 Sixteenth Model Rd is a home located in Coffee County with nearby schools including North Coffee Elementary School, Coffee County Middle School, and Coffee County Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Bought by
Mangrum Michael and Mangrum Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1994
Bought by
Driver Barry Freda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1993
Bought by
Driver Barry Freda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1993
Bought by
Driver Barry Freda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1992
Bought by
Duncan Douglas and Duncan Marty L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1992
Bought by
Irons William L and Irons Jennie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1992
Bought by
Irons William L and Irons Jennie L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangrum Michael | $12,000 | -- | |
| Driver Barry Freda | $500 | -- | |
| Driver Barry Freda | $4,000 | -- | |
| Driver Barry Freda | $9,500 | -- | |
| Duncan Douglas | $9,500 | -- | |
| Irons William L | $500 | -- | |
| Irons William L | $41,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $54,800 | $9,100 | $45,700 |
| 2024 | $1,277 | $54,800 | $9,100 | $45,700 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $54,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,277 | $54,800 | $9,100 | $45,700 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $41,550 | $6,300 | $35,250 |
| 2020 | $1,218 | $41,550 | $6,300 | $35,250 |
| 2019 | $1,218 | $41,550 | $6,300 | $35,250 |
| 2018 | $1,438 | $41,550 | $6,300 | $35,250 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $37,350 | $6,375 | $30,975 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $37,350 | $6,375 | $30,975 |
| 2015 | $1,325 | $40,600 | $9,575 | $31,025 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $40,616 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map