51665 Blue Spruce Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $488,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,834
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51665 Blue Spruce Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $448,098, approximately $244 per square foot. 51665 Blue Spruce Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Sequoyah Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Dakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2001
Sold by
Springer John T
Bought by
Ford Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2000
Sold by
Welu Mark B
Bought by
Springer John T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Lassale Const Inc
Bought by
Welu M C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Michael T | $236,000 | -- | |
| Springer John T | $222,500 | -- | |
| Welu M C | $188,472 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,240 | $188,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $32 | $186,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $169,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,802 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,700 | $144,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,741 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,429 | $129,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,359 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,292 | $117,960 | $34,500 | $83,460 |
| 2016 | $3,127 | $117,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,087 | $110,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,087 | $100,410 | $23,500 | $76,910 |
| 2013 | $2,216 | $100,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map