5167 E Hyde Ct Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,994
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5167 E Hyde Ct, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $346,539, approximately $173 per square foot. 5167 E Hyde Ct is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including W.D. Richards Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Skaggs Builders Inc
Bought by
Hales Christine H and Hales Frederick P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hales Christine H | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,425 | $311,000 | $60,700 | $250,300 |
| 2024 | $3,083 | $302,400 | $60,700 | $241,700 |
| 2023 | $3,083 | $271,500 | $60,700 | $210,800 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $263,100 | $60,700 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $2,865 | $248,800 | $54,100 | $194,700 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $250,700 | $54,100 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $240,900 | $54,100 | $186,800 |
| 2018 | $3,178 | $237,800 | $54,100 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $239,900 | $47,100 | $192,800 |
| 2016 | $2,563 | $233,200 | $47,100 | $186,100 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $221,600 | $37,700 | $183,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map