5169 Mendip St Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,004,000 - $1,119,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,832
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5169 Mendip St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $1,053,092, approximately $371 per square foot. 5169 Mendip St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Reynolds Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2003
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Brown Brett David and Brown Erika Alejandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Brett David | $479,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Brett David | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Brown Brett David | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,174 | $680,874 | $319,888 | $360,986 |
| 2024 | $7,174 | $667,524 | $313,616 | $353,908 |
| 2023 | $7,029 | $654,436 | $307,467 | $346,969 |
| 2022 | $7,031 | $641,605 | $301,439 | $340,166 |
| 2021 | $8,642 | $629,026 | $295,529 | $333,497 |
| 2020 | $8,420 | $622,577 | $292,499 | $330,078 |
| 2019 | $8,217 | $610,370 | $286,764 | $323,606 |
| 2018 | $8,142 | $598,403 | $281,142 | $317,261 |
| 2017 | $7,428 | $520,000 | $243,000 | $277,000 |
| 2016 | $7,062 | $490,000 | $229,000 | $261,000 |
| 2015 | $6,828 | $475,000 | $222,000 | $253,000 |
| 2014 | $6,519 | $450,000 | $211,000 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map