5169 Parnell Way Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $375,429 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,211
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5169 Parnell Way, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $393,107, approximately $177 per square foot. 5169 Parnell Way is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Evans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2013
Sold by
Cady Richard A
Bought by
Watson Walter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,550
Outstanding Balance
$164,351
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2010
Sold by
Kobus David A
Bought by
Cady Richard A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,644
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Rock Brenda K
Bought by
Kobus David A and Kobus Kim C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2004
Sold by
Rock Robert
Bought by
Rock Brenda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
J Porter Adams Construction Co
Bought by
Rock Brenda K and Rock Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Walter | $218,600 | -- | |
| Cady Richard A | $216,000 | -- | |
| Cady Richard A | $216,000 | -- | |
| Kobus David A | $207,900 | -- | |
| Rock Brenda K | -- | -- | |
| Rock Brenda K | $199,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Walter | $218,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Cady Richard A | $220,644 | |
| Previous Owner | Kobus David A | $78,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock Brenda K | $178,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $155,740 | $31,714 | $124,026 |
| 2024 | $994 | $154,426 | $31,604 | $122,822 |
| 2023 | $425 | $141,930 | $28,524 | $113,406 |
| 2022 | $503 | $118,814 | $23,354 | $95,460 |
| 2021 | $299 | $109,694 | $20,824 | $88,870 |
| 2020 | $409 | $102,932 | $20,054 | $82,878 |
| 2019 | $516 | $102,070 | $18,844 | $83,226 |
| 2018 | $602 | $100,566 | $20,604 | $79,962 |
| 2017 | $578 | $95,850 | $18,514 | $77,336 |
| 2016 | $561 | $92,357 | $19,040 | $73,317 |
| 2015 | $489 | $86,376 | $16,840 | $69,536 |
| 2014 | $583 | $86,711 | $18,160 | $68,551 |
Source: Public Records
Map