NOT LISTED FOR SALE

517 2nd St Scribner, NE 68057

Studio
2 Baths
7,938 Sq Ft
0.65 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 517 2nd St, Scribner, NE 68057. 517 2nd St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Scribner-Snyder Secondary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 2013
Bought by
Hussey Tony

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 8, 2004

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hussey Tony $50,000 --
-- $7,500 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $486 $47,550 $25,775 $21,775
2024 $507 $46,707 $25,775 $20,932
2023 $534 $37,463 $16,560 $20,903
2022 $677 $46,114 $14,060 $32,054
2021 $682 $46,635 $15,432 $31,203
2020 $624 $42,395 $14,029 $28,366
2019 $634 $42,395 $7,025 $35,370
2018 $657 $42,395 $7,025 $35,370
2017 $756 $49,400 $14,030 $35,370
2016 $8 $49,400 $14,030 $35,370
2015 $783 $49,400 $14,030 $35,370
2012 -- $64,765 $14,030 $50,735
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.