517 7th Ave Warminster, PA 18974
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $365,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 7th Ave, Warminster, PA 18974 and is currently estimated at $326,708, approximately $378 per square foot. 517 7th Ave is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Willow Dale Elementary School, Log College Middle School, and William Tennent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2010
Sold by
Mcgill Jean
Bought by
Malloy Marybeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,421
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1963
Bought by
Mcgill Russell J and Mcgill Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malloy Marybeth | $195,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mcgill Russell J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Malloy Marybeth | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $13,600 | $2,160 | $11,440 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $13,600 | $2,160 | $11,440 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $13,600 | $2,160 | $11,440 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $13,600 | $2,160 | $11,440 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $13,600 | $2,160 | $11,440 |
| 2020 | $2,622 | $13,600 | $2,160 | $11,440 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $13,600 | $2,160 | $11,440 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $13,600 | $2,160 | $11,440 |
| 2017 | $2,352 | $13,600 | $2,160 | $11,440 |
| 2016 | $2,352 | $13,600 | $2,160 | $11,440 |
| 2015 | $2,394 | $13,600 | $2,160 | $11,440 |
| 2014 | $2,394 | $13,600 | $2,160 | $11,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map