517 99th Ave W Duluth, MN 55808
Gary-New Duluth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $344,251
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 99th Ave W, Duluth, MN 55808 and is currently estimated at $309,313, approximately $233 per square foot. 517 99th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Stoffel August M and Stoffel Ann
Bought by
Carlson Gary M and Carlson Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Gary M | $25,000 | Ati Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carlson Gary M | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,914 | $327,900 | $19,700 | $308,200 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $287,300 | $19,300 | $268,000 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $252,000 | $22,200 | $229,800 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $216,000 | $19,000 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $191,200 | $16,800 | $174,400 |
| 2019 | $2,874 | $191,200 | $16,800 | $174,400 |
| 2018 | $2,464 | $191,200 | $16,800 | $174,400 |
| 2017 | $2,464 | $178,100 | $23,700 | $154,400 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $1,900 | $1,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $156,900 | $20,900 | $136,000 |
| 2014 | $2,454 | $156,900 | $20,900 | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map