517 Anthony Dr Anthony, NM 88021
Estimated Value: $140,597 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Anthony Dr, Anthony, NM 88021 and is currently estimated at $159,299, approximately $155 per square foot. 517 Anthony Dr is a home with nearby schools including Anthony Elementary School, Gadsden Middle School, and Gadsden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Brase Lydia T
Bought by
Barron Reymundo H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barron Reymundo H | -- | Dona Ana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $393 | $11,381 | $3,989 | $7,392 |
| 2023 | $401 | $10,728 | $3,989 | $6,739 |
| 2022 | $455 | $10,906 | $4,167 | $6,739 |
| 2021 | $357 | $10,906 | $4,167 | $6,739 |
| 2020 | $356 | $10,906 | $4,167 | $6,739 |
| 2019 | $361 | $10,906 | $4,167 | $6,739 |
| 2018 | $332 | $10,906 | $4,167 | $6,739 |
| 2017 | $326 | $10,900 | $4,167 | $6,733 |
| 2016 | $330 | $10,900 | $4,167 | $6,733 |
| 2015 | $170 | $32,200 | $12,500 | $19,700 |
| 2014 | $160 | $31,600 | $12,500 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map