Estimated Value: $148,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Beebe St, Jones, OK 73049 and is currently estimated at $162,868, approximately $148 per square foot. 517 Beebe St is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Jones Elementary School, Jones Middle School, and Jones High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Vanhoutte Marsha F
Bought by
Herrera Cristal D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,865
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$110,003
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Zepeda John A and Vanhoutte Zepeda Marsha Fay
Bought by
Vanhoutte Marsha F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Cristal D | $95,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Vanhoutte Marsha F | -- | Stewart Abstract & Title Of |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herrera Cristal D | $93,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546 | $14,077 | $1,781 | $12,296 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $13,406 | $1,778 | $11,628 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $12,768 | $1,791 | $10,977 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $12,160 | $1,990 | $10,170 |
| 2021 | $1,288 | $11,581 | $1,401 | $10,180 |
| 2020 | $1,233 | $11,030 | $1,458 | $9,572 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $10,505 | $1,476 | $9,029 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $10,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $10,669 | $1,229 | $9,440 |
| 2016 | $1,211 | $10,449 | $1,229 | $9,220 |
| 2015 | $1,129 | $10,206 | $1,229 | $8,977 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $10,034 | $1,229 | $8,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map