517 Bob Odom Loop Woodworth, LA 71485
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $413,551
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Bob Odom Loop, Woodworth, LA 71485 and is currently estimated at $380,138, approximately $169 per square foot. 517 Bob Odom Loop is a home located in Rapides Parish with nearby schools including Caroline Dormon Junior High School, Alexandria Senior High School, and University Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2011
Sold by
Tanner Dorothy M and Tanner Reginald M
Bought by
Tanner Clarence A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2007
Sold by
Tanner Christopher Earl
Bought by
Mcgraw William R and Mcgraw Carolyn Roberts
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Cloverdale Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Land Clifford Anthony and Land Stephanie Ann Brady
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,289
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanner Clarence A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgraw William R | $3,750 | None Available | |
| Land Clifford Anthony | $49,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Land Clifford Anthony | $49,289 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,952 | $30,700 | $5,600 | $25,100 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $30,700 | $5,600 | $25,100 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $29,000 | $5,300 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $3,434 | $29,000 | $5,300 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $3,463 | $29,000 | $5,300 | $23,700 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $29,000 | $5,300 | $23,700 |
| 2019 | $2,207 | $26,800 | $4,900 | $21,900 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $26,800 | $4,900 | $21,900 |
| 2017 | $2,864 | $26,800 | $4,900 | $21,900 |
| 2016 | $4,181 | $26,800 | $4,900 | $21,900 |
| 2015 | $4,173 | $26,751 | $4,900 | $21,851 |
| 2014 | $4,173 | $26,751 | $4,900 | $21,851 |
| 2013 | $4,500 | $26,751 | $4,900 | $21,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map