NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $151,000 - $164,747

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,370 Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 25, 2025

Last sale price $147,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,036 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 2-Story Property
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 2-minute walk to Waldo Park

About This Home

As of March 2025

Hot on the market this 2 story home located in desirable Maple Hill subdivision boast lots of space and character. Wonderful natural lighting. Open living and dinning room for fun entertaining. # bedrooms up stairs with plenty of closet space and a full bathroom.
Office space/4 th bedroom on the first level.
Newer roof and furnace. Some newer kitchen appliances ,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joan Spagnuolo

Oasis Realty License #6501327850 Listed on: 01/23/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,316

Year Built

  • Built in 1927

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 27.7x120
  • Landscaped
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Deck
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • 2-Story Property
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,370 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,316

Year Built

Built in 1927

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Current Use: Primary
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1370.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 27.7x120
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Above Grade Finished Area: 1370.0
  • General Property Info:Level 2 Finished Area: 402.0
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 968.0
  • General Property Info:Total Livable Area: 1370.0
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Block, Full
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Level: First
  • Living Room Level: First
  • Levels: Two
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Second
  • Office Level: First
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1370.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 2: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater: Yes
  • Rooms:Bedroom 2: Yes
  • Rooms:Dining Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen2: Yes
  • Rooms:Kitchen Level2: First
  • Rooms:Living Room2: Yes
  • Rooms:Primary Bedroom2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Levels:Two2: Yes
  • Laundry Features:In Basement: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Laminate: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Appliances:Stainless Steel Appliance(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Range: Yes
  • Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Appliances:Ice Maker: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Oven: Yes
  • Basement:Block2: Yes
  • Rooms:Bathroom 3: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt - Basement: 780.0

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, City Lot, Front Yard, Landscaped
  • RoadFrontageType: City Street
  • RoadSurfaceType: Asphalt, Concrete
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Lot Features:Back Yard2: Yes
  • Lot Features:City Lot: Yes
  • Lot Features:Front Yard2: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block4: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes

• Parking Features: Deck, Driveway
  • Parking Features Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Deck2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete6: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Water Heater, Washer, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: High Speed Internet Available, Cable Available
  • Utilities:Cable Available: Yes
  • Utilities:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Security Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Water Heater: Yes
  • Cooling:Attic Fan: Yes
  • Electric 200 Amp Service: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lansing

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size: 27.7x120
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Real Estate Owned: No
  • Land Acreage 14 thru 12 Acre: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 4530
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2316.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 66400.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 66400.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2025
Closed on
Mar 24, 2025
Sold by
Dahl Heather E
Bought by
Chittenden Alexander David and Chittenden Megan Marie
Seller's Agent
Joan Spagnuolo
Oasis Realty
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$147,000
Premium/Discount to List
$7,100
5.08%
Views
110
Current Estimated Value
$148,347

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,347
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$144,827
Outstanding Balance
$144,086
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,101

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Cook Joyce and Cook Joyce Anne
Bought by
Cook Joyce Anne and Dahl Heather E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$88,657
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 2001
Sold by
Maynard Ann M
Bought by
Cook Joyce

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Stebbins Lawrence Gerard and Stebbins Suzanne
Bought by
Maynard Ann M and Cook Joyce A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,900
Interest Rate
7.72%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chittenden Alexander David $147,500 Transnation Title
Cook Joyce Anne -- None Available
Cook Joyce -- First American Title Ins Co
Maynard Ann M $87,900 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Chittenden Alexander David $144,827
Previous Owner Cook Joyce Anne $88,657
Previous Owner Maynard Ann M $77,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Sold $147,000 +5.1% $107 / Sq Ft
01/26/2025 01/26/25 Pending -- -- --
01/23/2025 01/23/25 For Sale $139,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,927 $76,000 $8,300 $67,700
2024 $23 $66,400 $8,300 $58,100
2023 $2,745 $59,700 $8,300 $51,400
2022 $2,475 $52,800 $8,000 $44,800
2021 $2,424 $50,400 $5,300 $45,100
2020 $2,409 $48,100 $5,300 $42,800
2019 $2,309 $42,900 $5,300 $37,600
2018 $2,164 $39,300 $5,300 $34,000
2017 $2,071 $39,300 $5,300 $34,000
2016 $2,011 $37,300 $5,300 $32,000
2015 $2,011 $35,600 $10,510 $25,090
2014 $2,011 $35,600 $7,883 $27,717
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 285857

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 01-01-33-277-041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.