517 Dickson St Lowell, AR 72745
Estimated Value: $248,749 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 517 Dickson St, Lowell, AR 72745 and is currently estimated at $256,437, approximately $235 per square foot. 517 Dickson St is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Kirksey Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Glover Tara Michelle and Penner Tara Michelle
Bought by
Bodine Zachary Thomas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,710
Outstanding Balance
$123,150
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2011
Sold by
Short Jane Ann and The Jane Ann Short Trust
Bought by
Glover Tara Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,430
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Short Jane Ann
Bought by
Short Jane Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Bought by
Short
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2004
Bought by
Short
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Bought by
Gray
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Bought by
Secy Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2000
Bought by
Norwest Mtg
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Bought by
Anderson
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1995
Bought by
Jv Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodine Zachary Thomas | $143,000 | Waco Title | |
| Glover Tara Michelle | $98,000 | Waco Title Company | |
| Short Jane Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Short | -- | -- | |
| Short | $104,000 | -- | |
| Short | $104,000 | -- | |
| Gray | -- | -- | |
| Secy Of Hud | -- | -- | |
| Norwest Mtg | -- | -- | |
| Anderson | $70,000 | -- | |
| Jv Homes | -- | -- | |
| Jv Homes | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodine Zachary Thomas | $138,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Glover Tara Michelle | $101,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $43,075 | $15,200 | $27,875 |
| 2024 | $1,620 | $43,075 | $15,200 | $27,875 |
| 2023 | $1,473 | $27,680 | $7,200 | $20,480 |
| 2022 | $1,614 | $27,680 | $7,200 | $20,480 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $27,680 | $7,200 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $787 | $19,960 | $4,000 | $15,960 |
| 2019 | $757 | $19,960 | $4,000 | $15,960 |
| 2018 | $782 | $19,960 | $4,000 | $15,960 |
| 2017 | $707 | $19,960 | $4,000 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $707 | $19,960 | $4,000 | $15,960 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $18,830 | $4,400 | $14,430 |
| 2014 | $652 | $18,830 | $4,400 | $14,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map