Highlights
- Cape Cod Architecture
- Attic
- Level Lot
- Canton Intermediate School Rated A-
- Central Air
About This Home
Lovely townhouse for rent in Canton Village, a charming community conveniently near shops, dining, entertainment and recreation. This spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome comes with one-car detached garage, remodeled full bath, newer washer and dryer and private patio. Main level features a well-appointed kitchen, pantry, dining room, living room, patio and laundry. Upstairs you'll find primary bedroom with walk-in closet, second bedroom across the hall sharing full bath with tub. Enjoy the comforts of natural gas heating, central air and access to public water/sewer. For outdoor enthusiasts: Walk, Bike or Hike the Farmington River Trail or venture to Collinsville where you can shop, dine, rent a kayak or canoe, or stop by to enjoy all their fun seasonal events! For commuters and travelers: Easy access to RTE 44 and approx 30 min to Bradley International Airport. Don't miss out on this exceptional rental. Agent/Owner Related
Listing Agent
The Brokerage of New England Brokerage Phone: (203) 788-8611 License #REB.0791049 Listed on: 02/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1969
Lot Details
- Level Lot
- Property is zoned SB
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Cape Cod Architecture
Interior Spaces
- 986 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
- Pull Down Stairs to Attic
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Range Hood
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 503396
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include grounds maintenance, trash pickup, snow removal, property management
Pet Policy
- No Pets Allowed
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Price Changed | $2,350 | -6.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2026 02/16/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | +13.6% | -- | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Rented | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/22/2024 04/22/24 | For Rent | $2,200 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/14/2017 11/14/17 | Sold | $114,000 | -4.2% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2017 10/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2017 09/23/17 | Price Changed | $119,000 | -3.2% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2017 09/07/17 | Price Changed | $122,900 | -3.9% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/02/2017 07/02/17 | For Sale | $127,900 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24154565
APN: CANT-000031-000216-000517
- 26 Canton Valley Cir
- 13 Canton Valley Cir
- 20 Meadowview Ct
- 55 Dowd Ave Unit 22
- 64 Lovely St
- 49 Applegate Ln Unit 49
- 7 Queens Peak
- 85 Lawton Rd
- 31 Bart Dr
- 4 Collins View Rd
- 9 Michael Dr
- 13 Woodland Dr
- 21 Woodland Dr
- 152 E Hill Rd
- 110 Windsor Ct
- 86 Washburn Rd
- 35 Dyer Ave
- 30 Spoonwood Dr
- 6 Spoonwood Dr Unit 6
- 94 Lofgren Rd
- 401 Albany Turnpike Unit 304
- 401 Albany Turnpike Unit 213
- 401 Albany Turnpike Unit 309
- 401 Albany Turnpike Unit 308
- 401 Albany Turnpike Unit 201
- 401 Albany Turnpike Unit 311
- 9 Maple Ave Unit B
- 20 High St
- 156 Main St Unit B1
- 130 Main St Unit 3A
- 36 New Rd Unit LL- Everything Included
- 5 Cherry Brook Rd Unit 202
- 5 Cherry Brook Rd Unit 311
- 5 Cherry Brook Rd Unit 221
- 5 Cherry Brook Rd Unit 116
- 61 Arch St Unit 1
- 81-83-83 Torrington Ave Unit 5
- 3 Edgewood Cir Unit 3
- 3 Edgewood Cir
- 156 W Main St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.